Ostend Studio

+ 30

Find the best hotel in Ostend for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Ostend Studio across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
16:00
Check out before:
10:30
Pets
Pets allowed with an extra charge

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Parking
Non-smoking
Kitchen
Pets allowed
Television

More about Ostend Studio

Ostend Studio

Featuring a terrace, Ostend Studio is located in the Centrum of Ostend, close to Mariakerke Beach, Oostende Beach and Casino Kursaal. Free WiFi is provided and paid private parking is available on site.

Reviews from
ExpediaHotels.comTripadvisor
Mentioned by travellers
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 12 Aug 2025

Stayed in: Aug 2025

Wonderful view and near to the beach
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 10 Jun 2024

Stayed in: Jun 2024

I had a few days to spend and found this suite to be excellent value and much more homey than a hotel room. Wifi was perfect, so I could work, and the sea a short walk away. The management was excellent to deal with and it was an enjoyable four-day break.
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 8 Jun 2024

Stayed in: May 2024

Easy to access with a nice room. Additional items provided were useful. I had a very nice stay and would visit again! Thank you!
Group traveller

Comment: 31 Mar 2024

Stayed in: Mar 2024

Hot & no sea view

Nice studio, nice terrace. Sea view is not really applicable, in the far distance you can see a little bit of the sea. No coffee available, bed creaks but clean. Way too hot!!! You couldn't turn the heating down! That was a real shame because I was sweltering during the night.
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 7 Jan 2021

Stayed in: Dec 2020

Great place and super convenient to get to the see side. One recommendation would be to add a small deep freezer compartment which is missing from the current fridge, particularly when you stay for a couple of days.

Location

2.0

Koningin Astridlaan 14 - 16 - 18, Ostend, 8400, Belgium|0.69 km from city centre

Check in and check out

Check in from:

16:00

Check out before:

10:30

Good to know

Pets

Pets allowed with an extra charge

Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

Ostend Studio: FAQs

Ostend Studio is 0.7 km away from Ostend city centre.
Ostend Studio is in Ostend, Belgium and is 0.7 km away from Ostend city centre.
At Ostend Studio you can check in from 16:00, and you'll need to check out before 10:30.
Yes, there is parking available at Ostend Studio.
We don’t have any information about restaurants at Ostend Studio, please check with them when booking.