Casa Arrayan

+ 25

Find the best hotel in Guadalajara for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Casa Arrayan across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal
1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
13:00
Check out before:
11:00
Pets
Pets not allowed
Children
Children are welcome at this hotel

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Beach umbrellas
Internet access
Smoking areas
First aid kit

More about Casa Arrayan

Casa Arrayan

Casa Arrayan features accommodation within 600 metres of the centre of Guadalajara, with free WiFi, and a kitchenette with a microwave, a fridge and kitchenware. There is a private entrance at the guest house for the convenience of those who stay.

Reviews from
Tripadvisor
Mentioned by travellers
Other

Comment: 19 Mar 2021

Stayed in: Mar 2021

Excelente ubicación y servicio!!

Habitaciones cómodas, limpias e iluminadas. La ubicación es perfecta si lo que buscas es explorar el centro de Guadalajara a pie! Bárbara y Alejandro siempre están atentos y te brindan información del área así como recomendaciones :) sin duda volveremos.
Couple

Comment: 2 Apr 2023

Stayed in: Mar 2023

Tiene potencial, pero le falta...

Entrada rara. Hay una escalera agregada y los techos bajos.
El cuarto es muy amplio, con los techos altos y los postigos de chapa. Hablaba con mi novio y hacíamos eco. De hecho hablábamos en voz baja porque sentíamos que podíamos llegar a molestar a las habitaciones vecinas. En nuestra habitación había una puerta, anulada, de madera que daba al baño de la habitación vecina.
Perchas: una de cada pueblo.
Mesa de luz: había de un solo lado. Usamos el sillón del escritorio como mesa de luz.
Postigos: pasaban los camiones por la calle y se sacudían y, por ende, se golpeaban. Difícil dormir
Iluminación: Era mejor la luz del velador que la del techo.
Cuarto espacioso. Lindo patio. Cocina limpia y apta para cocinar. Le agregaría una pava eléctrica. Tiene potencial, pero creo que quienes lo armaron no se alojaron para ver las cosas (básicas) que necesitan los cuartos.
View what other travellers on Tripadvisor are saying

Location

3 Calle Mezquitán, Guadalajara, 44100, Mexico|0.69 km from city centre

Check in and check out

Check in from:

13:00

Check out before:

11:00

Good to know

Children

Children are welcome at this hotel

Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

Cots

2 years old and under

Free

Pets

Pets not allowed

Important information from the hotel
This property will not accommodate hen, stag or similar parties. Managed by a private host
Accepted payment methods
This hotel accepts the following payment methods:
card logocard logo

Cash

Casa Arrayan: FAQs

Casa Arrayan is 0.7 km away from Guadalajara city centre.
Casa Arrayan is in Guadalajara, Mexico and is 0.7 km away from Guadalajara city centre.
At Casa Arrayan you can check in from 13:00, and you'll need to check out before 11:00.
No, there isn't any parking available at Casa Arrayan. If you're looking for a hotel with space to park, simply filter by properties which have 'Parking' under 'Amenities' in the search results.
We don’t have any information about restaurants at Casa Arrayan, please check with them when booking.